Awarded contract

LCF22 - Sutton New Hall Cemetery Car Park Surfacing Works - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 70,905
Duration
1 year
Topic
Landscaping work
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

Birmingham City Council (the Council) awarded a direct award for the provision of Sutton New Hall Cemetery Car Park Surfacing Works under the Landscape Construction Framework (LCF) 2024-28.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 45112714 · Landscaping work for cemeteries
  • 45233222 · Paving and asphalting works
  • 45262300 · Concrete work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LCF22 - Sutton New Hall Cemetery Car Park Surfacing Works - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.