Awarded contract

LCF13R - Queen's Park Landscape Improvements - LCF 2024-28 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 73,611
Duration
1 year
Topic
Landscaping work
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

Birmingham City Council (the Council) awarded a direct award for the provision of Queen's Park Landscape Improvements under the Landscape Construction Framework (LCF) 2024-28.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 45112710 · Landscaping work for green areas
  • 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
  • 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
  • 45112721 · Landscaping work for golf courses
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

118 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LCF13R - Queen's Park Landscape Improvements - LCF 2024-28 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.