Awarded contract

Installation of LED Lighting at Westoe Crown School and Mortimer Community College, South Shields

Details

Value
GBP 229,792
Topic
Electrical fitting work
Published
13 March 2026

Tender description

Installation of LED lighting at 2 schools with the works grant funded and undertaken and approved by the Department for Education as part of the Great British Energy Solar Partnership (GBESP) Scheme Lot 1: Installation of LED lighting at 2 schools with the works grant funded and undertaken and approved by the Department for Education as part of the Great British Energy Solar Partnership (GBESP) Scheme

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45311200 · Electrical fitting work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of LED Lighting at Westoe Crown School and Mortimer Community College, South Shields.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation of LED Lighting at Westoe Crown School and Mortimer Community College, South Shields, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,769
    £30.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.