Expired contract

Independent Commissioner to support Adoption Pan Region Strategic Needs Assessment

Details

Value
GBP 77,328
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
12 March 2026

Tender description

Provision of a commissioner for the completion of a Strategic Needs Assessment to underpin and develop pan-regional working and prepare for future devolvement of grant funding and the Adoption and Special Guardianship Support Fund (ASGSF) in relation to Post Order Adoption Support. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent Commissioner to support Adoption Pan Region Strategic Needs Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Independent Commissioner to support Adoption Pan Region Strategic Needs Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.