Expired contract

HFT 2025/26-23 Walker Street Refurbishment

Details

Supplier(s)
T S Pro Ltd
Value
GBP 210,579
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

HFT 2025/26-23 Walker Street Refurbishment. Carry out works as your tender submission dated 12 December 2025 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HFT 2025/26-23 Walker Street Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.