Awarded contract
GSP1314 Supply Leather Hides for the House of Commons Benches
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Scottish Leather Group
- Value
- GBP 180,690
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Animal wool, hides and skins
- Published
- 9 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Contract is for the supply only of through-dyed pigmented upholstery leather to be used for the repair and reupholster of the seat-cushions and backrests in the House of Commons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published9 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Scottish Leather Group Operations Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 19280000 · Animal wool, hides and skins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-leather-group-operations-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-leather-group-operations-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-leather-group-operations-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-leather-group-operations-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-leather-group-operations-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-leather-group-operations-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GSP1314 Supply Leather Hides for the House of Commons Benches, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 272£1.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Leather Group Operations Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
