Grass Cutting, Play Areas, Cemeteries, Open Spaces and Verges
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mrs Amanda Kendall
- Value
- GBP 112,280
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 13 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
St Enoder Parish Council seeks contractors to provide grass cutting services to Cemeteries, Churchyard, Open Spaces, Playing Fields Verges and Footpaths throughout the Parish. The contract is broken down into 4 lots, based on start date and areas. All contracts are to run for 4 years, starting 1st April 2026 or 1st May 2026 (dependant on Lot) Estimated Value Lot 1 - £12,000, Lot 2 £28,000, Lot 3 £35,000, Lot 4 £42,800 Total £117,800 ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Churchyard, Closed Cemetery and Open Spaces ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Open Cemeteries Grass cutting and maintenance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Play Areas and Open Spaces grass cutting and maintenance ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 4: Verges and Public Footpaths grass cutting
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
St Enoder Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-enoder-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-enoder-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-enoder-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-enoder-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-enoder-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-enoder-parish-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grass Cutting, Play Areas, Cemeteries, Open Spaces and Verges.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grass Cutting, Play Areas, Cemeteries, Open Spaces and Verges, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,475£13.8bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Enoder Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
