Awarded contract

GB-Newcastle upon Tyne: T25/0022 Provision of Event Production

Details

Supplier(s)
The R&B Group
Value
GBP 362,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Event services
Published
9 March 2026

Tender description

The University has a requirement for a supplier to provide services relating to the Graduation Ceremonies. This tender seeks to identify experienced and reliable service providers capable of supporting the successful planning and execution of this significant academic event.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Northumbria University Newcastle is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services
  • 79952100 · Cultural event organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Newcastle upon Tyne: T25/0022 Provision of Event Production.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumbria University Newcastle.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.