Awarded contract

Extension to CCTV monitoring services at Westbourne Park

Details

Value
GBP 583,921
Duration
8 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
12 March 2026

Tender description

CCTV monitoring services by human resources based in Land Sheriffs offices for a total value of £583,921. ## Contract award Title: Extension to CCTV monitoring services at Westbourne Park

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Extension to CCTV monitoring services at Westbourne Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Extension to CCTV monitoring services at Westbourne Park, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.