Awarded contract

Enterprise Backup Solution on behalf of NHS Counter Fraud Authority (NHSCFA)

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 250,000.57
Duration
4 years
Topic
Backup or recovery software package
Published
12 March 2026

Tender description

The NHSCFA's Enterprise Backup Solution to ensure continuity of services in the event of cyber incidents, system failure, or data loss.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48710000 · Backup or recovery software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enterprise Backup Solution on behalf of NHS Counter Fraud Authority (NHSCFA).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Enterprise Backup Solution on behalf of NHS Counter Fraud Authority (NHSCFA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.