Electoral Services Printing Contract (electoral registration, scheduled, and unscheduled elections)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Civica Election Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 915,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Postal services
- Published
- 9 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Hertfordshire District Council is inviting tenders for the printing and dispatch of electoral paperwork (electoral registration, absent vote reapplication, annual canvass, scheduled, and unscheduled elections). This involves the supply and delivery of Electoral Registration and Election Materials as detailed in Schedule 2: Specification of Requirement (SoR). The Council is seeking a single supplier for all contract requirements, until 31 March 2028. The supplier will support the Council’s priorities of thriving communities, accessible services, responsible growth and sustainability. ## Contract award Title: Electoral Services Printing Contract (electoral registration, scheduled, and unscheduled elections)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64110000 · Postal services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electoral Services Printing Contract (electoral registration, scheduled, and unscheduled elections).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related topics
Topics related to Electoral Services Printing Contract (electoral registration, scheduled, and unscheduled elections), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
