Awarded contract

DJUST-Domestic Homicide and Suicide Reviews Training

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
E-learning services
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

The training requirement involves the development, delivery, and evaluation of a series of learning modules aimed at supporting professionals undertaking Domestic Homicide and Suicide Reviews (DHSRs) in Scotland, as well as other individuals who would be involved in the process, such as advocates and families, friends, and communities of the victim or the perpetrator. This training is designed to improve the skills and knowledge of those who play key roles in the DHSR process, enabling them to undertake effective and meaningful reviews. Lot 1: The training requirement involves the development, delivery, and evaluation of a series of learning modules aimed at supporting professionals undertaking Domestic Homicide and Suicide Reviews (DHSRs) in Scotland, as well as other individuals who would be involved in the process, such as advocates and families, friends, and communities of the victim or the perpetrator. This training is designed to improve the skills and knowledge of those who play key roles in the DHSR process, enabling them to undertake effective and meaningful reviews. Additional information: The Contract may be extended by up to 24 months to a date falling no later than Friday 11 March 2033.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to DJUST-Domestic Homicide and Suicide Reviews Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.