DA - Risklex AssessNet incident reporting system and compliance logbooks (UID 81)
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- Riskex Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,250
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Database-management system
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Direct award for licenses and access to the incident reporting management system and office compliance logbooks for health and safety and fire safety. Having a reporting and compliance management system is essential for Historic England to meet its legal duties under UK Health and Safety legislation, enabling the recording, management and monitoring of incidents, investigations and compliance activities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48612000 · Database-management system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DA - Risklex AssessNet incident reporting system and compliance logbooks (UID 81).
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
