Awarded contract
Corporate Travel and Venue Booking Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corporate Travel Management (North) Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,650,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Hotel meeting and conference services
- Published
- 13 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Corporate travel and venue booking services for staff travel, accommodation, and meeting venues Additional information: Awarded via RM6342 Travel, Transport, Accommodation and Venue Solutions
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Completed: Award published13 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Health Research Authority (HRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services
- 63515000 · Travel services
- 63516000 · Travel management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-research-authority-hra.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Travel and Venue Booking Services.
- Open tender
Venue Hire for Donegal ETB
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Research Authority (HRA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£12.4bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 42£43.8m
- 33£26.0bn
- 28£107.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
