Awarded contract

Community Dermatology Service for Manchester, Trafford and Tameside

Details

Supplier(s)
About Health
Value
GBP 2,049,715
Topic
Dermatology services
Published
12 March 2026

Tender description

Tier 3 Community Dermatology Service to three GM localities: Manchester, Trafford and Tameside. An Urgent Award has been made for Community Dermatology services to bridge the gap whilst a competitive procurement is being undertaken to ensure that patients still receive the treatment they need. This contract is for 12-months from 1st April 2025 - 31st March 2026. The total contract value will be £2,049,715. Lot 1: An urgent award has been made for Tier 3 Community Dermatology Service to three GM localities: Manchester, Trafford and Tameside. Award decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. No conflicts of interest were declared.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB). is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121282 · Dermatology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community Dermatology Service for Manchester, Trafford and Tameside.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Community Dermatology Service for Manchester, Trafford and Tameside, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.