Awarded contract
Commercial Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUEZ Recyling and Recovery UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 11 March 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
- Completed: Award published11 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Commercial Waste Collection, Disposal and Recycling Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
