Cleaning Services (Office and Recreational )- West District
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Supplier(s)
- Superclean (UK) Limited, aAFD Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 711,412.35
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 13 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Forestry England are tendering for Cleaning Services to both Offices and Recreational toilet facilities for it's sites in the West England Forest District spanning from Cornwall to Shropshire. ## Contract award Title: Cardinham Woods & Cornwall Office Lots: - Lot 1: Cardinham Woods & Cornwall Office ## Contract award Title: Cookworthy Forest Office Lots: - Lot 2: Cookworthy Forest Office ## Contract award Title: Haldon Forest Park & Buller's Hill Office Lots: - Lot 3: Haldon Forest Park & Buller's Hill Office ## Contract award Title: Bellever Forest Lots: - Lot 4: Bellever Forest ## Contract award Title: Smokey Bottom Lodge Lots: - Lot 5: Smokey Bottom Lodge ## Contract award Title: Cockercombe Lots: - Lot 6: Cockercombe ## Contract award Title: Bank House Lots: - Lot 7: Bank House ## Contract award Title: Forest of Dean Sites Lots: - Lot 8: Forest of Dean Sites ## Contract award Title: Wyre Forest Office and Public Toilets Lots: - Lot 9: Wyre Forest Office and Public Toilets
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date13 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Services (Office and Recreational )- West District.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning Services (Office and Recreational )- West District, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
- 208£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
