Awarded contract

Cleaning of Communal Areas North Kesteven District Council

Details

Supplier(s)
IDEAL CLEANING
Value
GBP 170,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Office cleaning services
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

Cleaning of Communal Areas owned and managed by the Council across the North Kesteven District Council area. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning of Communal Areas North Kesteven District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning of Communal Areas North Kesteven District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.