Awarded contract

Civil Parking Enforcement Back Office System, ESPO Framework 509, Lot 4

Details

Value
GBP 503,788.8
Topic
Parking services
Published
10 March 2026

Tender description

Sheffield City Council are seeking to appoint a Provider to supply, implement and provide ongoing maintenance and support for a Civil Parking Enforcement Back Office System. The procurement will be run as a further competition under the ESPO Framework 509_23 Lot 4 Lot 1: Sheffield City Council are seeking to appoint a Provider to supply, implement and provide ongoing maintenance and support for a Civil Parking Enforcement Back Office System. The procurement will be run as a further competition under the ESPO Framework 509_23 Lot 4

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712400 · Parking services
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 98351110 · Parking enforcement services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Civil Parking Enforcement Back Office System, ESPO Framework 509, Lot 4.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Civil Parking Enforcement Back Office System, ESPO Framework 509, Lot 4, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.