City of London Public Statuary Cleaning and Repairs 2026
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rupert Harris Conservation Ltd
- Value
- GBP 319,140.15
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Preservation services of historical sites and buildings
- Published
- 10 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A new contract is required in for the 1 April 2026 to cover conservation based cleaning, waxing where indicated, and reactive maintenance, of public statuary located within the City of London and at Hampstead Heath, Highgate Wood, Epping Forest and West Ham Park. ## Contract award Title: City of London Public Statuary Cleaning and Repairs ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2026
- Completed: Award published10 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92522000 · Preservation services of historical sites and buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City of London Public Statuary Cleaning and Repairs 2026.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
