Awarded contract

CDN- Fleet and Plant Repair, Maintenance and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,945,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
9 March 2026

Tender description

Contract Details Notice - Fleet and Plant Repair, Maintenance and Associated Services ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 Vehicle and Plant Repair and Maintenance Lots: - Lot 1: 1. Vehicle and Plant Repair and Maintenance ## Contract award Title: Lot 2- refuse and Gritter Body repair and Maintenance Lots: - Lot 2: 2. Refuse and Gritter Body Repair and Maintenance ## Contract award Title: Lot 3- Windscreens Lots: - Lot 3: 3. Windscreens ## Contract award Title: Lot 4- Hydraulic Repair Lots: - Lot 4: 4. Hydraulic Repair ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 5: 5. HGV Statutory Testing ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 6: 6. Light Plant and Tools Repair and Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Carmarthenshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CDN- Fleet and Plant Repair, Maintenance and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CDN- Fleet and Plant Repair, Maintenance and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.