CAPRO100 Solar PV Installation - South Petherton & Frome
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Smart Electronic Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 679,859
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of design, supply, installation, and commissioning of roof‑mounted solar photovoltaic (PV) systems and associated battery energy storage solutions at Frome Community Hospital and South Petherton Community Hospital. Works include PV modules, inverters, optimisers, mounting systems, electrical installation, battery units, containment, protection equipment, and required temporary access arrangements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CAPRO100 Solar PV Installation - South Petherton & Frome.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
Related topics
Topics related to CAPRO100 Solar PV Installation - South Petherton & Frome, ranked by notice volume.
- 322£92.5bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
