Awarded contract
Call off contract awarded via the EBSCO Framework Agreement LIB4054 SU, 1 Jan 26 – 31 Dec 28
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EBSCO International Inc UK
- Value
- GBP 781,552.5
- Topic
- Journals
- Published
- 9 March 2026
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Call off contract awarded via the EBSCO Framework Agreement LIB4054 SU - for Serials, Periodicals, and Associated Services (Print & Digital), 1 Jan 26 – 31 Dec 28
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 March 2026
- Completed: Award published9 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
University of South Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22211000 · Journals
- 22212000 · Periodicals
- 22212100 · Serials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-south-wales.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call off contract awarded via the EBSCO Framework Agreement LIB4054 SU, 1 Jan 26 – 31 Dec 28.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of South Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 115£82.1m
- 66£38.5m
- 35£107.9m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£3.9m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
