Awarded contract

C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency

Details

Value
GBP 3,755,932.72
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
9 March 2026

Tender description

C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency <br/>Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution Lot 1: C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency<br/>Direct Award using Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework: RM6125 Campaign Solutions 2, Lot 3: Content Versioning and Distribution

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C1355 BTA1867 RM6125 Global Production Agency.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.