BT1830 Committee Management Information System
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- ASTECH CONSULTANTS LIMITED
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 9 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Committee meetings are a statutory function. The law provides for hard copies of agenda papers to be made available for public inspection and to make papers available electronically on websites. A committee management software system is required to fulfil that requirement in the most time-efficient way. More recently the broadcasting/livestreaming of council meetings and the use of other platforms such as Teams to facilitate attendance for the public have been required. The committee management system requires the facility to publish links to those meetings and retain copies of the recorded meetings. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date3 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT1830 Committee Management Information System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
