Awarded contract
ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Advice Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMMUNITY ADVICE ARDS AND NORTH DOWN LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,469,586.15
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of Advice Services ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ards and North Down Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ANDBC Tender for the Provision of Advice Services.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ards and North Down Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
