Awarded contract

Adobe ETLA 2026 - CPA/SPU/2811P - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 174,508.71
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
9 March 2026

Tender description

This is a Direct Award under the BLC SLA for The Provision of a 3-Year Adobe ETLA for UK Policing. BLC Contract no: BLC0273 for the period 20th April 2026 - 19th April 2029.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Adobe ETLA 2026 - CPA/SPU/2811P - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.