2025 - 1071 Radon Monitoring Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Forza Facilities Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Contamination-monitoring devices
- Published
- 9 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Citizen wishes to tender for the provision of Radon Monitoring Services to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required services and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. The estimated value of the Project is £20,000 per annum (p.a.), and £100,000 over the duration of the agreement. The contract will be let for a duration of 2 years with an option to extend by a further 3 years, subject to satisfactory performance against KPI’s. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline. ## Contract award Title: 2025 - 1071 Radon Monitoring Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38341500 · Contamination-monitoring devices
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 90711500 · Environmental monitoring other than for construction
- 90743100 · Toxic substances monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025 - 1071 Radon Monitoring Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
- Open tender
Health Physics 3 DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to 2025 - 1071 Radon Monitoring Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
