0-19 Childrens Public Health Nursing Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Rotherham Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 51,088,328.36
- Topic
- Services provided by medical personnel
- Published
- 12 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: This notice relates to a modification of an existing healthcare services contract awarded to The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust. The modification is made under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 13(1)(d). It introduces a specialist pre-school SEND team to enhance early identification and family engagement across 0-19, CDC, and Early Help pathways. Services will be delivered from 01/12/2025 to 31/03/2028, the end of the initial contract term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2026
- Completed: Award published12 March 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 0-19 Childrens Public Health Nursing Service.
Related topics
Topics related to 0-19 Childrens Public Health Nursing Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
