Awarded contract

WRA012 2025 26 Microsoft Licencing Agreement Call Off Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 March 2026

Tender description

The Welsh Revenue Authority have appointed a supplier to provide access to purchasing under the Microsoft Enterprise Licencing Agreement.This contract was let under the terms and conditions for service contract under the Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD) IT Services Framework.The contract is let on a call off basis and can be used as and when necessary. No guarantee of usage or level of value is given.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Revenue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WRA012 2025 26 Microsoft Licencing Agreement Call Off Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WRA012 2025 26 Microsoft Licencing Agreement Call Off Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Welsh Revenue Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.