Awarded contract

Winter Gardens Fundraising Consultant - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 44,700
Duration
4 years
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

Great Yarmouth Borough Council is delivering a high-profile capital project to restore and commercialise the historic Winter Gardens. The scheme is being funded by the National Lottery Heritage Fund, Town Deal Fund and Borough Council. The project aims to fully restore the building to its former glory, a Victorian ironwork and timber glasshouse. Its future use is proposed as multi-faceted, offering a range of exhibition, education and community engagement programmes with an overarching food and beverage offer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Winter Gardens Fundraising Consultant - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.