Awarded contract

Westcountry Schools Trust Provision of HR System and Payroll Service

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 615,600
Duration
3 years
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
5 March 2026

Tender description

This tender opportunity was issued by Westcountry Schools Trust and Contractors were invited to tender for the provision of a HR System and Fully Managed Payroll Service. ## Contract award Title: Westcountry Schools Trust Provision of HR System & Payroll Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Westcountry Schools Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
  • 79211110 · Payroll management services
  • 79631000 · Personnel and payroll services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Westcountry Schools Trust Provision of HR System and Payroll Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.