UOW968 Building Management System Service, Maintenance & Upgrades
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CONCORD ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University requires a Building Management System specialist to undertake the maintenance and support of the University’s Trend BMS and associated systems and networks. The contract shall ensure the performance standard for the building control systems outlined in the asset register is met, including delivered environmental conditions, plant operating efficiency and occupier comfort. The successful contractor will provide both a planned and reactive service to the University. The contract will also cover upgrades to existing BMS systems, and works on a required basis. It is a key requirement that the contractor is a verified Trend Approved Partner, failure to meet this requirement will disqualify you from this tendering opportunity. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
University of Worcester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-worcester.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UOW968 Building Management System Service, Maintenance & Upgrades.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Worcester.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
