Awarded contract
Uni‑Directional and bi-directional saw blades
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- FERNITE OF SHEFFIELD LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 999,999.99
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Power tools
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of the manufacture, quality assurance, and delivery of approximately 230 specialist, non‑standard saw blades ## Contract award Title: Uni‑Directional and bi-directional saw blades ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43830000 · Power tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Uni‑Directional and bi-directional saw blades.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
