Awarded contract

The Provision of Out of Court Resolution Courses

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Training services
Published
6 March 2026

Tender description

The Provision of Out of Court Resolution Courses for Northamptonshire Police, specifically: - Responsible Dog Ownership Course - Substance Misuse Training - Victim Awareness Course - Multi-Hub Diversion Course ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Out of Court Resolution Courses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Out of Court Resolution Courses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.