Awarded contract

The Provision of Hazardous Waste Disposal

Details

Supplier(s)
Same Day plc
Value
GBP 97,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services
Published
2 March 2026

Tender description

The Provision of Hazardous Waste Disposal to align with Organisational requirements procured via The CCS National Framework RM6171 Courier and Specialist Movement Lot 5.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90520000 · Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Hazardous Waste Disposal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.