Awarded contract

The Provision of an Occupational Health System

Details

Value
GBP 103,350
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
2 March 2026

Tender description

The provision of an Occupational Health system for Northamptonshire Police and Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Service. A Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) was undertaken which identified one supplier able to provide hosting document and business requirement document. This was awarded via a direct award against framework Crown Commercial Services VAS - OPAS - G2, Lot 2 RM6259.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of an Occupational Health System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of an Occupational Health System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.