Awarded contract

Term Service Contract for the Maintenance, Periodic Inspection and Servicing of Heating Appliances and Systems (Lotted Contract)

Details

Value
GBP 4,290,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Heating equipment
Published
2 March 2026

Tender description

The East Riding of Yorkshire Council has 310 sites, served by 921 heating appliances/systems of varying size, fuel type and complexity. The contract scope of work includes the collation and verification of as installed information; undertaking planned inspections/servicing, consequential and reactive maintenance works to ensure that heating appliances and systems meet operational and safety standards and the provision of a 24/7 call out service for emergency response to attend at any applicable location in the East Riding of Yorkshire within the prescribed times. Estimated total value of Contract £715,000 per annum for all Lots Lot 1 Central Area - £240,000 per annum / £1,440,000 over 6 years Lot 2 East Area - £225,000 per annum / £1,350,000 over 6 years Lot 3 West Area - £250,000 per annum / £1,500,000 over 6 years Estimated contract value over 6 year for all Lots is £4,290,000 ## Contract award Title: 57301 Term Service Contract for the Maintenance and Periodic Inspection and Servicing of Heating Appliances and Systems (Lotted Contract)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39715200 · Heating equipment
  • 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
  • 44621200 · Boilers
  • 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

101 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Term Service Contract for the Maintenance, Periodic Inspection and Servicing of Heating Appliances and Systems (Lotted Contract).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.