TEN2600038 - CFT for Kingscourt Library and Remote Working Hub, Cavan Stage 1 Prequalification (Restricted Tender Procedure) for Cavan County Council
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 March 2026
- Submission
- 8 April 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
TEN2600038 - CFT for Kingscourt Library and Remote Working Hub Cavan Stage 1 Prequalification (Restricted Tender Procedure) for Cavan County Council. Library Refurbishment of the prominent former National Irish Bank building on Market Square from its current derelict state to provide a new public building to serve as a Community Library and focal point within the town centre. Please refer to Tender Documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2026
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
- 45212330 · Library construction work
- 45212331 · Multimedia library construction work
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
196 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN2600038 - CFT for Kingscourt Library and Remote Working Hub, Cavan Stage 1 Prequalification (Restricted Tender Procedure) for Cavan County Council.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to TEN2600038 - CFT for Kingscourt Library and Remote Working Hub, Cavan Stage 1 Prequalification (Restricted Tender Procedure) for Cavan County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 72£1.5bn
- 71£462.2m
- 62£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 51£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 45—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
