Awarded contract

Survey, design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Solar PV and Battery Storage Systems.

Details

Value
GBP 1,050,000
Topic
Solar panels
Published
3 March 2026

Tender description

Survey, design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Solar PV and Battery Storage Systems. Lot 1: Procured using direct call off through the procurement for housing frame work

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Barrhead Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09331000 · Solar panels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Survey, design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Solar PV and Battery Storage Systems..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Survey, design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Solar PV and Battery Storage Systems., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 322
    £92.5bn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.