Awarded contract

Supply of Remote Telemetry Units (RTU), Associated Equipment and Maintenance of Battery RTU's

Details

Supplier(s)
Metasphere Ltd
Value
GBP 15,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Telemetry equipment
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

The Agreement covers the supply of remote telemetry equipment and the provision of associated support services. The goods include remote telemetry units and associated components. The Services include maintenance and upkeep of for that proprietary battery powered RTU's. ## Contract award Title: Supply of Remote Telemetry Units (RTU) and Associated Equipment ## Contract award Title: Maintenance and Upkeep of Proprietary Battery Powered RTUs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 January 2031in 4 years

About the buyer

Yorkshire Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32441000 · Telemetry equipment
  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Remote Telemetry Units (RTU), Associated Equipment and Maintenance of Battery RTU's.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Remote Telemetry Units (RTU), Associated Equipment and Maintenance of Battery RTU's, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.