Supply of Multi Agency Risk Assessment Conference (MARAC) Co-ordination
Details
- Supplier(s)
- North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A MARAC is a risk management meeting where statutory and voluntary agency representatives share information on the highest risk cases of domestic abuse, discuss options for increasing the safety of the victim (and their children) and turn these into a co-ordinated action plan. The primary focus of the MARAC is to safeguard the adult Victim. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Multi Agency Risk Assessment Conference (MARAC) Co-ordination.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Multi Agency Risk Assessment Conference (MARAC) Co-ordination, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
