Expired contract
Supply of Frequency Distribution Amplifiers and Timing Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- NPL Management Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Spectra Dynamics Inc
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 4 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement is for the purchase and delivery of specialist electronic frequency distribution, pulse distribution, and low‑noise frequency multiplication equipment required to support precision time and frequency measurement activities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2026
About the buyer
NPL Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@npl-management-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Frequency Distribution Amplifiers and Timing Equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPL Management Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
