Awarded contract
Supply of Electricity
Details
- Supplier(s)
- by EDF Energy Customers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,500,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Electricity distribution and related services
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of access to an electricity supply contract and associated services to sites within Northumberland
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services
- 65500000 · Meter reading service
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Electricity.
- Open tender
Flexibility Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
