Awarded contract

Supply & Delivery of Gully Waste 18t Jetter Vehicle

Details

Value
GBP 259,460
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
2 March 2026

Tender description

The requirement is for the supply and delivery of a Gully Waste 18t Jetter Vehicle as well and providing the warranty and service requirement as detailed in the ITT. Lot 1: Supply & Delivery of a Supply & Delivery of Gully Waste 18t Jetter Vehicle. Contract award under the Scotland Excel framework for the Supply & Delivery of Heavy and Municipal Vehicles ref 03-21. The Council requires a 'Build Coordinator' for the build, coordinate until complete, supply and delivery of a Gully Waste 18t Jetter Vehicle made up from lots: Lot 1 - Chassis Lot 5 - Bodies for Gully Emptiers The requirement is for the Supply & Delivery of Gully Waste 18t Jetter Vehicle as well as providing the warranty and service requirements as detailed in the ITT. This requirement will support the Council to deliver a part of their fleet replacement programme for 2026-27 vehicles delivering best value for the Council.. Call off from Scotland Excel framework for the Supply & Delivery of Heavy and Municipal Vehicles ref 03-21. Lot 1 - Chassis Lot 5 - Bodies for Gully Emptiers https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/show/search_view.aspx?ID=JUL453552

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 34144410 · Gully emptiers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of Gully Waste 18t Jetter Vehicle.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.