Awarded contract

Supply and Distribution of Fruit, Vegetables, Milk and Morning Goods

Details

Value
GBP 3,500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
6 March 2026

Tender description

This Framework Agreement covers the supply of Fruit, Vegetables, Milk and Morning Goods to customers of Hampshire County Council (County Supplies), and other members of the Central Buying Consortium. For more details regarding members, please refer to Paragraph 2.5 in the Invitation to Tender. Delivery locations may include but not be limited to Local Authority offices, Adult Health and Social Care establishments, Schools, Countryside Services, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service establishments, Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary establishments, and other external customers of Hampshire County Council (County Supplies). This Framework Agreement contains two Lots, covering the following areas Lot 1 - North Hampshire Lot 2 - South Hampshire ## Contract award Title: Supply and Distribution of Fruit, Vegetables, Milk and Morning Goods - Lot 2 Lots: - Lot 2: South Hampshire ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 Lots: - Lot 1: North Hampshire

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Distribution of Fruit, Vegetables, Milk and Morning Goods.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Distribution of Fruit, Vegetables, Milk and Morning Goods, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.