Awarded contract

STH Pharmacy - Media for Environmental Monitoring

Details

Value
GBP 411,672
Duration
2 years
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
4 March 2026

Tender description

Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust have tendered for the provision of Pharmacy Media for Environmental Monitoring ## Contract award Title: STH Pharmacy - Media for Environmental Monitoring

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 March 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STH Pharmacy - Media for Environmental Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to STH Pharmacy - Media for Environmental Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,723
    £114.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.