Awarded contract
Sports Courts Maintenance Services for The Royal Parks
Details
- Buyer
- The Royal Parks Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Technical Surfaces Ltd
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
- Published
- 2 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply an annual maintenance and inspection service for sports courts located in Hyde Park, The Regent’s Park and Greenwich Park. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 March 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212290 · Repair and maintenance work in connection with sports facilities
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sports Courts Maintenance Services for The Royal Parks.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
