Expired contract

Specialist Support to Enhance OPSS’ Leadership Capability in Change Management

Details

Duration
6 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
2 March 2026

Tender description

Provision of change‑management and organisational development consultancy services to support the OPSS Senior Leadership Team, including one‑to‑one interviews, thematic analysis, an executive report and a leadership presentation. Delivered on a fixed‑price basis for £14,700 (excluding VAT), with reimbursable travel expenses capped at £500, supplied through a combination of on‑site and remote delivery and operating under the Crown Commercial Short Form Contract terms. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 March 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 March 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 August 2026

About the buyer

Department for Business and Trade (DBT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialist Support to Enhance OPSS’ Leadership Capability in Change Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Specialist Support to Enhance OPSS’ Leadership Capability in Change Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.