Shifting Mindsets: CNM LA Pilots (FRA83-Lot1)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DJS
- Value
- 19,759.09
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 5 March 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This role involves designing and delivering focus groups with residents in Hampshire to evaluate WRAP’s food waste prevention and recycling pilot campaigns. The research will identify which campaign elements worked well, what could be improved, and the motivations and barriers influencing household food waste behaviours. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Research-services./XW3V888K85 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XW3V888K85 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2026
- Completed: Award published5 March 2026Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 April 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Shifting Mindsets: CNM LA Pilots (FRA83-Lot1).
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
